Fearless Logo

3rd Annual Women's Team Championships - 2019 Fearless

December 14th, 2019
Route: Sand And Sequoias
Start Time: Sat, 14 Dec 2019 - 7:32 PM GMT (UTC 19:32 14-Dec-2019)

Finished



Race Finishers by Division
A B C D Removed Total
38 Riders 62 Riders 83 Riders 35 Riders 8 Riders 226 Riders

Questions can be PMd here: www.facebook.com/TeamFearlessWomen/
3rd Annual Women’s Team Classic
RACE RULES and RIDER REQUIREMENTS
EVENT TIME: SAT Dec 14 2:30 PM EST / 7:30 PM GMT / 11:30 AM PST / Sunday Dec 15 6:30 AM AEDT

TEAMS: 
Teams will consist of 3-5 ladies. We STRONGLY recommend a minimum of 4 members per team to help account for drop outs, technical issues, DNFs, etc. Only the top 3 finishers from each team will count for points, but QOM points from any member will count as long as they finish. Any teams that finish with less than 3 members will NOT be eligible for points.



CATEGORIES & DISTANCES: 
Please select your category based on your 1 hour FTP, NOT your expected watts/kg over your race distance. Any rider may choose to “cat up”. 


COURSE: Sands & Sequoia - Distance: 20.2km (12.6 miles) Elevation Gain: 147m (482′) - Lead-in 2.55km (1.6mi) 
 https://www.strava.com/segments/21911197 
Categories 
A
B
C
​D
W/KG
3.7 w/kg FTP or higher  
3.20-3.69 w/kg FTP 

2.5 to 3.19 w/kg FTP  
2.49 w/kg FTP and under 
Laps
4
3
2
2
Miles w/ Lead-in
51.54
39.05
26.56
​26.56
KM w/ Lead-in
82.95
62.85
42.75
​42.75
RULES:
  • Sign up using Google Forms   Registration opens 1st Nov 2019 and Registration will close 8th Dec 2019 @ 11:59PM EST
  • Women only
  • Power-ups allowed
  • Heart Rate Monitor required for A and B category racers
  • zPower is not eligible for individual podium in A or B categories
  • No TT bikes
  • Teams are encouraged to draft each other and use team tactics.
  • Please select your category based on your 1 hour FTP, NOT your expected watts/kg over your race distance. Any rider may choose to “cat up”. Racers found significantly over category limits will be DQd and their points will not contribute to their team. If the DQd member drops their team below the 3 finisher minimum, the entire team will be DQd from points. Admin decision is final.
  • Edit your screen name to include your Team Code listed in the teams spreadsheet. Ex: Jane Doe [FEAR<] F-D3
 
Don’t have a club but want to race? No worries!

Riders are also encouraged to be proactive and reach out to a trade team of their choice. A list of teams is available here: Zwift Teams
  • IF you are unable to get in contact with a trade team, when filling out the registration form, under team name, enter “Find me a team” and we will pass your contact information along to the trade team leaders. By typing “Find me a team” you are giving AWTC Admins permission to share contact information with a trade team lead. The trade team leads will contact you and you will be an honorary member of their team for a day to help fill out their rosters!  Fearless admins will pair up any remaining unattached riders once sign-up closes.
  • Admins will confirm that you have an active ZwiftPower account, and we will review your ZwiftPower information to ensure you are signed up for the correct category based on race performances in the last 3 months. Please sign up for the category that corresponds with your FTP, NOT the w/kg you expect to hit during this race distance. If we find that you signed up for a category that is lower than your best recent performances, we WILL REQUIRE you to cat up!


POINTS AND SCORING
PODIUM: There will be Gold, Silver, and Bronze Podium for each category. 

Teams are encouraged to draft each other and use team tactics. The top 3 riders from each team will be scored according to finish time. Teams can have up to 5 riders, and all riders who finish their distance can earn QOM or sprint points for their team. Having more than 3 riders helps allow for a rider to have technical issues or DNF, and the team can still be successful as a whole!

Rider Scoring
  • The top 3 riders from each team will be awarded points based on finish time.
    • Points will be awarded in descending order, with 1st place being awarded 36* points, 2nd place 35, etc. from the first finisher to the last.
      *Note - the number of points given to 1st place will be adjusted to ensure all riders that finish receive points.
    • All riders who complete the distance will receive points, but only the top 3 finishers will count towards the team's point total.
    • zPower podium finishers in A and B categories will receive negative points to place them in 4th

QOM Scoring
  • ALL RIDERS from each team, provided they finish the event, are eligible to earn QOM points for their team (detailed rules below).
    • QOM segment: Titans Grove Forward https://www.zwiftpower.com/segments.php?id=38
    • Riders will be scored within their own category (in other words, there will be a "1st place" awarded in A, B, C and D categories through 5th place).
    • Points will be awarded as follows for the top 5 finishers of each segment, in each category: 1st place = 5, 2nd place = 4, 3rd place = 3, 4th place = 2, 5th place = 1. Since the highest team score wins, winning the segments could provide a huge advantage to your team
    • Points will be awarded to the fastest QOM times per cat across the entire event, NOT per lap.
    • In the event of a tie, points will be awarded as follows -- example: if 3 are tied for first place, all 3 will receive 5 points. The 4th finisher will get 2 points, and the 5th will get 1 point. 
    • More than 5 finishers, per Cat, may receive points depending on QOM times. Example: 3 finishers with shared 1st place time (5pt each), and 4 finishers with shared 2nd place time (2pt each). Resulting in 7 finishers with points awarded.
  • Race administrators will provide final decisions on awarding of QOM points, and points are based on ZP data, NOT the rankings shown in Zwift during the game.

Sprint Scoring

  • ALL RIDERS from each team, provided they finish the event, are eligible to earn Sprint points for their team (detailed rules below).
  • QOM Segment: Fuego Flats Short  https://www.zwiftpower.com/segments.php?id=34
  • Riders will be scored within their own category (in other words, there will be a "1st place" awarded in A, B, C and D categories through 5th place).
  • Points will be awarded as follows for the top 5 finishers of each segment, in each category: 1st place = 5, 2nd place = 4, 3rd place = 3, 4th place = 2, 5th place = 1. Since the highest team score wins, winning the segments could provide a huge advantage to your team!
  • Points will be awarded to the fastest Sprint times per cat across the entire event, NOT per lap.
  • In the event of a tie, points will be awarded as follows -- example: if 3 are tied for first place, all 3 will receive 5 points. The 4th finisher will get 2 points, and the 5th will get 1 point.  
  • More than 5 finishers, per Cat, may receive points depending on Sprint times. Example: 3 finishers with shared 1st place time (5pt each), and 4 finishers with shared 2nd place time (2pt each). Resulting in 7 finishers with points awarded.

Team Scoring
  • Points are additive, and the 3 teams with the highest number of points in each category will make the podium! Team scores will be added together from the following:
    • The scores of the top 3 finishers (if a team has less than 3 finishers, they will not receive a team score)
    • QOM points (as explained above). QOM points can be earned by any member of the team that finishes the required distance for their category. If a QOM rider does not finish, then their QOM points will not count.
    • Sprint points (as explained above). Sprint points can be earned by any member of the team that finishes the required distance for their category. If a Sprint rider does not finish, then their Sprint points will not count.
  • Any A/B category team that wins podium with zPower member(s) will stand unless the zPower members results are clearly beyond reasonable ability. Admin’s decision will be final.
  • Here is an example scenario for two A teams -- let’s say there are 36 finishers, A1 finishes 1,2,5,6. Team A2 finishes 3,4,7,8.  Team A1 points = 103 (36+35+32), Team A2 points = 97 (34+33+30). QOM and sprint points will then be added to finalize podium placement. The top 5 times on the QOM segment and sprint segment receive additional points, so this could be a big game changer!

A Category

Team Classification

The points of the fastest 3 riders in each team (by Division) add together to give a team total. Teams with less than 3 finishers do not receive Team points.

P Team #Rcrs Division Time Race Pts Sprint Pts QOM Pts Total
1 H-A
HEINO RT
3 A 05 : 57 : 04 .257 244 12 9 265
2 R-A1
REVO
3 A 05 : 57 : 17 .233 230 0 5 235
3 CG-A1
Team CRYO-GEN
3 A 05 : 59 : 38 .688 218 0 0 218
4 SZ-A
Sz
3 A 05 : 59 : 36 .934 212 0 1 213
5 TR-A
TURBO
3 A 06 : 04 : 54 .134 206 0 0 206
6 F-A1
Team Fearless
3 A 06 : 00 : 34 .795 201 0 0 201
7 VV-A
Vixen/Fox
3 A 06 : 00 : 36 .673 200 1 0 201
8 KR-A
KISS RT
3 A 06 : 03 : 26 .661 178 2 0 180
9 F-A2 3 A 06 : 17 : 49 .852 161 0 0 161
10 CIN-A 2 A 04 : 20 : 14 .682 0 0 0 0

General Classification
P Name Team Cat FTP Time Race Pts Sprint Pts QOM Pts Total
1 Cecilia Hansen(Heino racing team)
HEINO RT
H-A A 3.7wkg 01 : 59 : 01 .307 82 5 4 91
2 Vicki Whitelaw (Heino racing team)
HEINO RT
H-A A 3.8wkg 01 : 59 : 00 .992 83 4 2 89
3 Istrate Daniela
REVO
R-A1 A 3.5wkg 01 : 59 : 01 .543 81 0 5 86
4 Louise Houbak (Heino racing team)
HEINO RT
H-A A 3.8wkg 01 : 59 : 01 .958 79 3 3 85
5 Marlene Bjärehed 🔰 [Team Sz] SZ-A
Sz
SZ-A A 4.0wkg 01 : 59 : 01 .652 80 0 1 81
6 Helen McKay (Turbo)
TURBO
TR-A A 3.7wkg 01 : 59 : 06 .658 78 0 0 78
7 davina greenwell (CRYO-GEN) CG-A1
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-A1 A 4.0wkg 01 : 59 : 07 .359 77 0 0 77
8 Tina Grobler [REVO]
REVO
R-A1 A 3.6wkg 01 : 59 : 07 .573 76 0 0 76
9 Stefanie Sydlik [VVixen]
Vixen/Fox
VV-A A 4.3wkg 01 : 59 : 07 .913 75 0 0 75
10 Charlotte Backus (turbo)
TURBO
TR-A A 4.1wkg 01 : 59 : 08 .040 74 0 0 74
11 Becca Ward (REVO)
REVO
R-A1 A 3.6wkg 01 : 59 : 08 .117 73 0 0 73
12 Jennifer Real
Team Fearless
F-A1 A 3.6wkg 01 : 59 : 08 .140 72 0 0 72
13 Krista Kadatz (CRYO-GEN Ravens)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-A1 B 3.7wkg 02 : 00 : 15 .580 71 0 0 71
14 Estelle-Marie KIEFFER (CRYO-GEN) CG-A1
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-A1 B 3.7wkg 02 : 00 : 15 .749 70 0 0 70
15 Caroline Murray
Team Fearless
F-A1 A 4.0wkg 02 : 00 : 15 .749 69 0 0 69
16 Caroline Selin [SZ]
Sz
SZ-A B 3.6wkg 02 : 00 : 17 .218 68 0 0 68
17 Karen Loomis (CRYO-GEN)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-A1 B 3.5wkg 02 : 00 : 17 .727 67 0 0 67
18 Beth York 🦊
Vixen/Fox
VV-A A 3.7wkg 02 : 00 : 17 .735 66 1 0 67
19 Monilee Keller
REVO
R-A1 A 3.8wkg 02 : 00 : 17 .739 65 0 0 65
20 Elin Ebefeldt [SZ]
Sz
SZ-A A 3.9wkg 02 : 00 : 18 .064 64 0 0 64
21 Debra Sluz Parker
KISS RT
KR-A A 3.9wkg 02 : 00 : 18 .282 63 0 0 63
22 Angela MacRae (CRYO-GEN Vultures)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-A1 A 3.6wkg 02 : 00 : 18 .508 62 0 0 62
23 Catrina Weiss
REVO
R-A1 A 3.7wkg 02 : 00 : 18 .905 61 0 0 61
24 Leah Brewer
Team Fearless
F-A1 A 3.7wkg 02 : 01 : 10 .906 60 0 0 60
25 Vicki Strila (VVixen) vv-A
Vixen/Fox
VV-A B 3.3wkg 02 : 01 : 11 .025 59 0 0 59
26 Clare Rhead
KISS RT
KR-A A 4.0wkg 02 : 01 : 56 .669 57 2 0 59
27 Charlotte Watts [R3R]
Race3R
KR-A A 3.9wkg 02 : 01 : 11 .710 58 0 0 58
28 Claudia Behring 🐻 F-A2 A 3.6wkg 02 : 02 : 58 .690 56 0 0 56
29 Lea Milleu
Team Fearless
F-A2 A 3.8wkg 02 : 06 : 02 .077 55 0 0 55
30 Line Heerup Madsen (Turbo)
TURBO
TR-A A 3.4wkg 02 : 06 : 39 .436 54 0 0 54
31 B. Fasoli (ATP Racing 3)
ATP Racing
KR-A A 3.6wkg 02 : 06 : 58 .893 53 0 0 53
32 Jennifer Cubillas CIN-A A 3.8wkg 02 : 06 : 59 .027 52 0 0 52
33 Luce Bourbeau
TURBO
TR-A A 3.9wkg 02 : 08 : 22 .098 51 0 0 51
34 Laura Epelbaum
Team Fearless
F-A2 A 3.6wkg 02 : 08 : 49 .085 50 0 0 50
35 Elaine Hardy
Vixen/Fox
VV-A A 3.4wkg 02 : 10 : 02 .465 49 0 0 49
36 Theia Friestedt CIN-A A 3.4wkg 02 : 13 : 15 .655 48 0 0 48
37 Jessi Welter
Team Fearless
F-A2 B 3.3wkg 02 : 14 : 27 .909 47 0 0 47
38 Catherine Connell [Fear <]
Team Fearless
F-A2 B 3.4wkg 02 : 16 : 45 .422 46 0 0 46

Sprint Segment Points

5 fastest times over the sprint during the whole race (not 'per lap'), are awarded points: 5 down to 1 per Category.

Includes lead-in
P Name Team Lap Time Points
1 Cecilia Hansen(Heino racing team) H-A 1 31.895 secs 5
2 Vicki Whitelaw (Heino racing team) H-A 1 32.874 secs 4
3 Louise Houbak (Heino racing team) H-A 1 33.310 secs 3
4 Clare Rhead KR-A 1 33.584 secs 2
5 Beth York 🦊 VV-A 1 33.651 secs 1

QOM Segment Points

5 fastest climbs (QOM) during the whole race (not 'per lap'), are awarded points: 5 down to 1 per Category.

P Name Team Lap Time Points
1 Istrate Daniela R-A1 1 00 : 04 : 01 .615 5
2 Cecilia Hansen(Heino racing team) H-A 1 00 : 04 : 01 .786 4
3 Louise Houbak (Heino racing team) H-A 1 00 : 04 : 02 .139 3
4 Vicki Whitelaw (Heino racing team) H-A 1 00 : 04 : 02 .698 2
5 Marlene Bjärehed 🔰 [Team Sz] SZ-A SZ-A 1 00 : 04 : 04 .559 1


B Category

Team Classification

The points of the fastest 3 riders in each team (by Division) add together to give a team total. Teams with less than 3 finishers do not receive Team points.

P Team #Rcrs Division Time Race Pts Sprint Pts QOM Pts Total
1 KR-B 3 B 04 : 33 : 55 .323 228 5 0 233
2 R-B1
REVO
3 B 04 : 33 : 02 .436 226 0 4 230
3 SZ-B
Sz
3 B 04 : 33 : 53 .903 209 0 5 214
4 CG-B1
Team CRYO-GEN
3 B 04 : 37 : 41 .994 187 3 3 193
5 VV-B1
Vixen/Fox
3 B 04 : 35 : 59 .946 189 0 0 189
6 AH-B
Team AHDR
3 B 04 : 37 : 43 .240 185 0 0 185
7 R-B2
REVO
3 B 04 : 40 : 30 .327 178 4 0 182
8 R-B3
REVO
3 B 04 : 38 : 22 .159 173 2 0 175
9 TFC-B
TFC
3 B 04 : 39 : 06 .346 174 0 0 174
10 ZS-B
ZSUN
3 B 04 : 39 : 32 .325 165 0 0 165
11 F-B
Team Fearless
3 B 04 : 42 : 36 .655 160 0 0 160
12 CG-B2
Team CRYO-GEN
3 B 04 : 47 : 49 .300 156 0 0 156
13 VV-B2
Vixen/Fox
3 B 04 : 53 : 05 .112 144 1 0 145
14 D-B
[DRAFT]
3 B 04 : 54 : 40 .433 141 0 3 144
15 ROE-B
ROE
3 B 05 : 00 : 29 .849 101 0 0 101
16 VIE-B 3 B 05 : 12 : 16 .328 89 0 0 89

General Classification
P Name Team Cat FTP Time Race Pts Sprint Pts QOM Pts Total
1 Anna Embring [Sz-B]
Sz
SZ-B B 3.2wkg 01 : 29 : 40 .393 83 0 5 88
2 Anna Rogers [REVO]
REVO
R-B1 B 3.5wkg 01 : 29 : 41 .421 82 0 4 86
3 Val Peterson
DIRT
D-B B 3.5wkg 01 : 29 : 41 .526 81 0 3 84
4 JDub Williams KR-B B 3.3wkg 01 : 31 : 43 .577 76 5 0 81
5 Lisa-jane🦊 Lait [KRT]
KISS RT
KR-B B 3.3wkg 01 : 30 : 24 .916 80 0 0 80
6 Jaime Clark (CRYO-GEN)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-B1 B 3.6wkg 01 : 31 : 45 .349 75 3 2 80
7 Stefanie Hollmichel
REVO
R-B2 B 3.5wkg 01 : 30 : 25 .008 79 0 0 79
8 Matea Deliu
Team Fearless
F-B B 3.6wkg 01 : 30 : 25 .039 78 0 0 78
9 Suzanne Bessette [REVO]
REVO
R-B1 B 3.3wkg 01 : 31 : 31 .331 77 0 0 77
10 Laura Hewitt
Vixen/Fox
VV-B2 B 3.2wkg 01 : 31 : 45 .376 74 1 0 75
11 Chevonne Arrowsmith
Team AHDR
AH-B B 3.2wkg 01 : 31 : 46 .484 73 0 0 73
12 Lisa Hynes
KISS RT
KR-B B 3.5wkg 01 : 31 : 46 .830 72 0 0 72
13 Sarah Barber
TFC
TFC-B B 3.3wkg 01 : 31 : 46 .919 71 0 0 71
14 Maria Nilsson[SZ] (Las Rapidas)
Sz
SZ-B B 3.2wkg 01 : 31 : 47 .133 70 0 0 70
15 Siv Engmo 🦊
Vixen/Fox
VV-B1 B 3.2wkg 01 : 31 : 47 .823 69 0 0 69
16 C Scott
ZSUN
ZS-B C 3.1wkg 01 : 31 : 49 .479 68 0 0 68
17 Maria Victoria Vazquez [REVO] TBR
REVO
R-B1 B 3.4wkg 01 : 31 : 49 .684 67 0 0 67
18 Kerry Paul (CRYO-GEN) CG-B2
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-B2 B 3.4wkg 01 : 31 : 50 .053 66 0 0 66
19 Nina Dowling
Team AHDR
AH-B B 3.1wkg 01 : 32 : 05 .261 65 0 0 65
20 Emma Clare (CRYO-GEN Hawks)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-B1 B 3.5wkg 01 : 32 : 05 .380 64 0 1 65
21 Naomi Feder
REVO
R-B3 B 3.2wkg 01 : 32 : 05 .473 63 2 0 65
22 Courtnee Swaim (CRYO-GEN)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-B2 B 3.6wkg 01 : 32 : 05 .671 62 0 0 62
23 June Upshaw
Vixen/Fox
VV-B1 B 3.3wkg 01 : 32 : 05 .723 61 0 0 61
24 Melanie Solmon [RealDeal] [REVO(B)]
REVO
R-B2 B 3.5wkg 01 : 32 : 05 .853 60 0 0 60
25 Diana Wilson [VVixen]
Vixen/Fox
VV-B1 B 3.3wkg 01 : 32 : 06 .400 59 0 0 59
26 Fred Hate TFC-B
TFC
TFC-B B 3.5wkg 01 : 32 : 26 .262 58 0 0 58
27 Heather Downie
REVO
R-B3 B 3.3wkg 01 : 32 : 26 .365 57 0 0 57
28 Mikaela Asplund [SZ] (Las Valientes)
Sz
SZ-B B 3.4wkg 01 : 32 : 26 .377 56 0 0 56
29 Jessica McWhirt
REVO
R-B1 B 3.3wkg 01 : 32 : 26 .542 55 0 0 55
30 Rhonda Stickle 🦊
Vixen/Fox
VV-B1 B 3.6wkg 01 : 32 : 27 .046 54 0 0 54
31 Silje Holmsen [REVO]
REVO
R-B3 B 3.2wkg 01 : 33 : 50 .321 53 0 0 53
32 Jen Booth
REVO
R-B3 B 3.3wkg 01 : 33 : 50 .428 52 0 0 52
33 Hilde Asperheim
ZSUN
ZS-B C 3.1wkg 01 : 33 : 50 .617 51 0 0 51
34 tracy moore [FEAR<]
Team Fearless
F-B B 3.2wkg 01 : 33 : 50 .642 50 0 0 50
35 Karen Russell
REVO
R-B1 B 3.3wkg 01 : 33 : 50 .819 49 0 0 49
36 Cora Baltes (CRYO-GEN)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-B1 B 3.4wkg 01 : 33 : 51 .265 48 0 0 48
37 Emily Compson
Team AHDR
AH-B B 3.5wkg 01 : 33 : 51 .495 47 0 0 47
38 Carrie Merritt
ZSUN
ZS-B B 3.3wkg 01 : 33 : 52 .229 46 0 0 46
39 Marina Larson (Mareeny) TFC-B
TFC
TFC-B B 3.3wkg 01 : 34 : 53 .165 45 0 0 45
40 Alyssa Broner 🦊
Vixen/Fox
VV-B2 B 3.4wkg 01 : 34 : 54 .815 44 0 0 44
41 Annette Carlucci (ROE-B)
ROE
ROE-B C 3.1wkg 01 : 37 : 02 .797 43 0 0 43
42 Stacey Larkin [REVO]
REVO
R-B2 B 3.1wkg 01 : 37 : 59 .466 39 4 0 43
43 Elizaveta Chashina VIE-B B 3.0wkg 01 : 37 : 58 .994 42 0 0 42
44 Michelle Spicer AH-B
Team AHDR
AH-B B 3.3wkg 01 : 37 : 59 .233 41 0 0 41
45 Karissa Minn
TFC
TFC-B B 3.0wkg 01 : 37 : 59 .356 40 0 0 40
46 Wiete Lukkezen1846
ZSUN
ZS-B B 3.3wkg 01 : 37 : 59 .877 38 0 0 38
47 Katherine Salvatierra [REVO]
REVO
R-B2 B 3.1wkg 01 : 37 : 59 .880 37 0 0 37
48 Marjorie Shufflebottom (CRYO-GEN) CG-B1
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-B1 B 3.4wkg 01 : 38 : 00 .062 36 0 0 36
49 Lucy Collins 🐬
[DRAFT]
D-B B 3.4wkg 01 : 38 : 00 .151 35 0 0 35
50 Milena Bruns (CRYO-GEN Ravens)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-B1 B 3.4wkg 01 : 38 : 00 .582 34 0 0 34
51 Shelly Coker[Vixen]🦊
Vixen/Fox
VV-B1 B 3.5wkg 01 : 38 : 08 .427 33 0 0 33
52 Martha Kuntz
Team Fearless
F-B B 3.2wkg 01 : 38 : 20 .974 32 0 0 32
53 Karri Beck
ROE
ROE-B B 3.3wkg 01 : 39 : 33 .291 31 0 0 31
54 Ruthie Shapiro
Team Fearless
F-B B 3.2wkg 01 : 41 : 16 .558 30 0 0 30
55 Nina Gilljam [SZ-B]
Sz
SZ-B B 3.1wkg 01 : 43 : 53 .405 29 0 0 29
56 Heather Mayne (CRYO-GEN) CG-B2
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-B2 B 3.2wkg 01 : 43 : 53 .576 28 0 0 28
57 Cindy Chisvin
ROE
ROE-B B 3.3wkg 01 : 43 : 53 .761 27 0 0 27
58 Deanna Solomon
Vixen/Fox
VV-B2 B 2.9wkg 01 : 46 : 24 .921 26 0 0 26
59 Emilie Roy
[DRAFT]
D-B B 3.0wkg 01 : 46 : 58 .756 25 0 0 25
60 Isabelle Goupil (VIE-B)
Race3R
VIE-B B 2.9wkg 01 : 47 : 08 .409 24 0 0 24
61 Erin Mac (VIE-B) VIE-B C 2.6wkg 01 : 47 : 08 .925 23 0 0 23
62 Valery Ramirez (VIE-B)
Race3R
VIE-B C 2.8wkg 01 : 48 : 50 .500 22 0 0 22

Sprint Segment Points

5 fastest times over the sprint during the whole race (not 'per lap'), are awarded points: 5 down to 1 per Category.

Includes lead-in
P Name Team Lap Time Points
1 JDub Williams KR-B 4 33.504 secs 5
2 Stacey Larkin [REVO] R-B2 1 35.101 secs 4
3 Jaime Clark (CRYO-GEN) CG-B1 4 35.312 secs 3
4 Naomi Feder R-B3 1 35.420 secs 2
5 Laura Hewitt VV-B2 4 35.567 secs 1

QOM Segment Points

5 fastest climbs (QOM) during the whole race (not 'per lap'), are awarded points: 5 down to 1 per Category.

P Name Team Lap Time Points
1 Anna Embring [Sz] SZ-B 3 00 : 04 : 34 .328 5
2 Anna Rogers [REVO] R-B1 3 00 : 04 : 34 .806 4
3 Val Peterson D-B 3 00 : 04 : 34 .927 3
4 Jaime Clark (CRYO-GEN) CG-B1 1 00 : 04 : 35 .495 2
5 Emma Clare (CRYO-GEN Hawks) CG-B1 2 00 : 04 : 35 .632 1


C Category

Team Classification

The points of the fastest 3 riders in each team (by Division) add together to give a team total. Teams with less than 3 finishers do not receive Team points.

P Team #Rcrs Division Time Race Pts Sprint Pts QOM Pts Total
1 VV-C1
Vixen/Fox
3 C 03 : 15 : 12 .876 211 0 0 211
2 AH-C
Team AHDR
3 C 03 : 17 : 59 .845 192 3 4 199
3 CG-C1
Team CRYO-GEN
3 C 03 : 16 : 40 .577 196 0 2 198
4 R-C1
REVO
3 C 03 : 16 : 53 .670 191 0 0 191
5 R-C2
REVO
3 C 03 : 20 : 47 .039 177 5 8 190
6 KR-C
KISS RT
3 C 03 : 19 : 24 .599 190 0 0 190
7 PZ-C
PTz
3 C 03 : 19 : 55 .788 189 0 0 189
8 CG-C2
Team CRYO-GEN
3 C 03 : 19 : 10 .458 176 0 0 176
9 SZ-C2
Sz
3 C 03 : 20 : 54 .313 174 0 0 174
10 SZ-C1
Sz
3 C 03 : 20 : 18 .758 174 0 0 174
11 ZS-C
ZSUN
3 C 03 : 21 : 21 .598 158 0 0 158
12 VV-C2
Vixen/Fox
3 C 03 : 23 : 17 .962 150 0 0 150
13 F-C1
Team Fearless
3 C 03 : 22 : 29 .992 148 0 0 148
14 F-C2
Team Fearless
3 C 03 : 25 : 36 .272 131 0 1 132
15 R-C3
BRT
3 C 03 : 24 : 36 .013 126 3 0 129
16 JZ-C2
Equipe JZQc
3 C 03 : 28 : 11 .640 113 0 0 113
17 JZ-C3
Equipe JZQc
3 C 03 : 30 : 23 .298 105 0 0 105
18 CG-C3
Team CRYO-GEN
3 C 03 : 27 : 21 .145 99 0 0 99
19 R-C4
REVO
3 C 03 : 34 : 07 .596 81 4 0 85
20 O-C
TeamODZ
3 C 03 : 31 : 33 .387 84 0 0 84
21 JZ-C1
Equipe JZQc
3 C 03 : 35 : 24 .730 62 0 0 62

General Classification
P Name Team Cat FTP Time Race Pts Sprint Pts QOM Pts Total
1 Michelle Ferris - AHDRL 🏳️‍🌈💜
Team AHDR
AH-C C 3.0wkg 01 : 03 : 36 .403 83 3 4 90
2 Natasha Williams (REVO Cookiemonsters)
REVO
R-C2 C 3.0wkg 01 : 03 : 38 .864 82 0 8 90
3 anouk. Vv
Team Fearless
F-C2 C 3.1wkg 01 : 03 : 38 .947 81 0 1 82
4 Barbi Brochu (CRYO-GEN Ravens)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C1 C 3.1wkg 01 : 04 : 13 .409 80 0 2 82
5 Christine Culver [REVO] R-C1
REVO
R-C1 C 2.9wkg 01 : 04 : 26 .177 79 0 0 79
6 Karen Richardson
PTz
PZ-C C 3.2wkg 01 : 04 : 26 .669 78 0 0 78
7 Annaleen Visagie (CRYO-GEN Ravens)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C1 C 3.0wkg 01 : 04 : 40 .582 77 0 0 77
8 Kristin Allyne (CRYO-GEN) CG-C2
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C2 C 3.3wkg 01 : 04 : 40 .773 76 0 0 76
9 Sarah Sewatsky
Vixen/Fox
VV-C1 C 3.0wkg 01 : 04 : 40 .847 75 0 0 75
10 Summer Ohlendorf
Vixen/Fox
VV-C2 C 2.8wkg 01 : 04 : 40 .873 74 0 0 74
11 Jennifer Krueger
Vixen/Fox
VV-C1 C 3.0wkg 01 : 04 : 41 .055 73 0 0 73
12 Jennifer Baker (REVOroadrunners)
REVO
R-C1 C 3.0wkg 01 : 04 : 41 .344 72 0 0 72
13 Kelsey Tranel
KISS RT
KR-C C 2.5wkg 01 : 05 : 49 .603 71 0 0 71
14 Vicky Steadman
KISS RT
KR-C C 2.8wkg 01 : 05 : 49 .735 70 0 0 70
15 Eszter Simone [Team Sz]SZ-C1
Sz
SZ-C1 C 3.0wkg 01 : 05 : 49 .936 69 0 0 69
16 Iliada Bolton
ZSUN
ZS-C C 2.9wkg 01 : 05 : 49 .973 68 0 0 68
17 Malin Bengtsson [Sz] (Las Valientes)
Sz
SZ-C2 C 2.9wkg 01 : 05 : 50 .013 67 0 0 67
18 Karen Bestwick [REVO]C
REVO
R-C2 C 3.0wkg 01 : 05 : 50 .099 66 0 0 66
19 Ms Sakushi
Team Fearless
F-C1 C 2.7wkg 01 : 05 : 50 .253 65 0 0 65
20 Jo Ganley KoS
Vixen/Fox
VV-C2 C 2.9wkg 01 : 05 : 50 .456 64 0 0 64
21 Kerri Thomas [VVixen] 🦊
Vixen/Fox
VV-C1 C 2.8wkg 01 : 05 : 50 .974 63 0 0 63
22 Susie Beretta AH-C
Team AHDR
AH-C C 2.8wkg 01 : 06 : 38 .071 62 0 0 62
23 Kati Pinto [SZ] (Las Valientes)
Sz
SZ-C1 C 2.9wkg 01 : 06 : 43 .291 61 0 0 61
24 Dawn Bardon
Vixen/Fox
VV-C1 C 2.7wkg 01 : 06 : 43 .544 60 0 0 60
25 D. Barreto
BRT
R-C3 C 3.1wkg 01 : 06 : 43 .698 59 0 0 59
26 Annemieke Sirre (CRYO-GEN HAWKS)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C2 C 2.9wkg 01 : 06 : 43 .813 58 0 0 58
27 Anna Keereweer [SZ] (Las Valientes)
Sz
SZ-C2 C 3.1wkg 01 : 07 : 19 .132 57 0 0 57
28 J ~ Leo
PTz
PZ-C C 3.0wkg 01 : 07 : 44 .487 56 0 0 56
29 sonia insley
PTz
PZ-C C 3.0wkg 01 : 07 : 44 .632 55 0 0 55
30 Melanie Michaud (JZQc)
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C2 C 3.0wkg 01 : 07 : 44 .652 54 0 0 54
31 Isabel Champagne JZQc
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C3 C 3.0wkg 01 : 07 : 44 .896 53 0 0 53
32 A ZSUN Goat
ZSUN
ZS-C C 3.0wkg 01 : 07 : 44 .945 52 0 0 52
33 Jude Williams [REVO]
REVO
R-C4 C 2.7wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .062 51 0 0 51
34 Maria Svensson [SZ]
Sz
SZ-C2 C 2.8wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .168 50 0 0 50
35 Nancy Lai Zwift
VEGAN
KR-C C 2.8wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .261 49 0 0 49
36 Wendy Gallagher
Team Fearless
F-C1 C 2.8wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .342 48 0 0 48
37 Lynda Van Dyk
Team AHDR
AH-C C 2.6wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .371 47 0 0 47
38 Mylene Bourgeois
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C2 C 3.0wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .388 46 0 0 46
39 Liz Crazy Canuck
Team Fearless
F-C2 C 2.7wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .517 45 0 0 45
40 Linda Tufvesson
Sz
SZ-C1 C 2.7wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .531 44 0 0 44
41 karen Taylor Team SportsLab
Cardiac Athletes
Pz-C C 2.9wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .764 43 0 0 43
42 . Carolyn Morgan (Cryo-Gen) CG-C2
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C2 C 2.6wkg 01 : 07 : 45 .872 42 0 0 42
43 Erin Gerber (Cryo-Gen)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C3 C 2.8wkg 01 : 07 : 46 .106 41 0 0 41
44 Allison Foley [Revo] C
REVO
R-C1 C 3.1wkg 01 : 07 : 46 .149 40 0 0 40
45 Julie Goggin Cryo Gen
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C1 C 2.8wkg 01 : 07 : 46 .586 39 0 0 39
46 Deb Zelisko ZSUN
ZSUN
ZS-C C 3.1wkg 01 : 07 : 46 .680 38 0 0 38
47 Deirdre Lack Cupcake Cartel (CRYO-GEN)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C3 C 2.6wkg 01 : 07 : 46 .852 37 0 0 37
48 Jackie Koenig
Vixen/Fox
VV-C1 C 2.9wkg 01 : 07 : 46 .890 36 0 0 36
49 Ingelin Rød (BTC L)
Team Fearless
F-C1 C 2.6wkg 01 : 08 : 54 .397 35 0 0 35
50 Karla Williams (REVOlocas)
REVO
R-C3 C 2.5wkg 01 : 08 : 57 .450 33 2 0 35
51 Sarah Strange
REVO
R-C3 C 2.6wkg 01 : 08 : 54 .865 34 0 0 34
52 Sandi Navarro
TeamODZ
O-C C 2.7wkg 01 : 09 : 03 .438 32 0 0 32
53 Morgan Aldridge (CRYO-GEN EAGLES)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C2 C 2.8wkg 01 : 09 : 49 .471 31 0 0 31
54 Covi Powell
TeamODZ
O-C C 2.6wkg 01 : 10 : 42 .274 30 0 0 30
55 Sarah Watmore [REVO]
REVO
R-C2 C 2.7wkg 01 : 11 : 18 .076 29 0 0 29
56 J Langlois
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C3 C 2.5wkg 01 : 11 : 18 .187 28 0 0 28
57 Bobbi Davo [REVO]
REVO
R-C4 C 2.8wkg 01 : 11 : 18 .457 27 0 0 27
58 sylvie vicaire JZQC
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C1 C 2.8wkg 01 : 11 : 18 .781 26 0 0 26
59 roseline lavoie JZQC
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C1 C 2.7wkg 01 : 11 : 18 .930 25 0 0 25
60 Christine Shiu [REVO]
REVO
R-C2 C 2.7wkg 01 : 12 : 05 .068 20 5 0 25
61 Genevieve Dumais
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C3 C 2.6wkg 01 : 11 : 20 .215 24 0 0 24
62 Stephenie Jackman
ZSUN
ZS-C C 2.8wkg 01 : 11 : 43 .603 23 0 0 23
63 Angie Michalik
TeamODZ
O-C C 2.6wkg 01 : 11 : 47 .675 22 0 0 22
64 Liz Arizpe
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C3 C 2.7wkg 01 : 11 : 48 .187 21 0 0 21
65 Lindy Gray (REVOlocas)
REVO
R-C3 C 2.4wkg 01 : 12 : 06 .566 19 1 0 20
66 Jen Williams AHDR AH-C
Team AHDR
AH-C C 2.5wkg 01 : 12 : 09 .090 18 0 0 18
67 Mayana Lazo
Team Fearless
F-C1 C 2.5wkg 01 : 12 : 09 .239 17 0 0 17
68 Anneli Kylén SZ (El Huracán)
Sz
SZ-C2 D 2.5wkg 01 : 12 : 13 .533 16 0 0 16
69 Jane Bacon (Cryo-Gen) CG-C3
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C3 C 2.8wkg 01 : 12 : 14 .934 15 0 0 15
70 Tina Boine-Frankenheim
KISS RT
KR-C C 2.4wkg 01 : 12 : 15 .062 14 0 0 14
71 Annick Beauregard | JZQc
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C2 C 3.0wkg 01 : 12 : 41 .600 13 0 0 13
72 Jenny Mattes
Vixen/Fox
VV-C2 D 2.4wkg 01 : 12 : 46 .633 12 0 0 12
73 SR 458157
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C1 C 2.7wkg 01 : 12 : 47 .019 11 0 0 11
74 Janine P AH-C
Team AHDR
AH-C C 2.7wkg 01 : 13 : 13 .779 10 0 0 10
75 Tina Anderson
TeamODZ
O-C C 2.5wkg 01 : 13 : 46 .441 9 0 0 9
76 Katheen Gustine (CRYO-GEN) CG-C1
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C1 C 2.6wkg 01 : 13 : 56 .275 8 0 0 8
77 Ofelia Giles
Team Fearless
F-C1 C 2.6wkg 01 : 14 : 11 .382 7 0 0 7
78 Sharon Longley
Vixen/Fox
VV-C2 C 2.3wkg 01 : 14 : 11 .775 6 0 0 6
79 Melissa Hunter
REVO
R-C4 D 2.1wkg 01 : 16 : 12 .583 2 4 0 6
80 Elaine Burroughs
Team Fearless
F-C2 C 2.7wkg 01 : 14 : 11 .808 5 0 0 5
81 Melanie Stevenson (CRYO-GEN) CG-C1
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-C3 C 2.3wkg 01 : 14 : 12 .340 4 0 0 4
82 Linda Brocato [REVO]
REVO
R-C4 C 2.4wkg 01 : 15 : 04 .077 3 0 0 3
83 Isabelle. Brault 9211
Equipe JZQc
JZ-C2 D 2.5wkg 01 : 17 : 22 .715 1 0 0 1

Sprint Segment Points

5 fastest times over the sprint during the whole race (not 'per lap'), are awarded points: 5 down to 1 per Category.

Includes lead-in
P Name Team Lap Time Points
1 Christine Shiu (REVOcakecrushers) R-C2 1 33.768 secs 5
2 Christine Shiu [REVO] R-C2 1 33.768 secs 5
3 Christine Shiu (REVOcakecrushers) R-C2 1 33.768 secs 5
4 Christine Shiu (REVOcakecrushers) R-C2 1 33.768 secs 5
5 Christine Shiu (REVOcakecrushers)) R-C2 1 33.768 secs 5

QOM Segment Points

5 fastest climbs (QOM) during the whole race (not 'per lap'), are awarded points: 5 down to 1 per Category.

P Name Team Lap Time Points
1 Natasha Williams (REVO Cookiemonsters) R-C2 1 00 : 04 : 34 .438 5
2 Michelle Ferris - AHDRL 🏳️‍🌈💜 AH-C 2 00 : 04 : 44 .853 4
3 Natasha Williams (REVO Cookiemonsters) R-C2 2 00 : 04 : 45 .342 3
4 Barbi Brochu (CRYO-GEN Ravens) CG-C1 2 00 : 04 : 46 .319 2
5 anouk. Vv F-C2 2 00 : 04 : 46 .531 1


D Category

Team Classification

The points of the fastest 3 riders in each team (by Division) add together to give a team total. Teams with less than 3 finishers do not receive Team points.

P Team #Rcrs Division Time Race Pts Sprint Pts QOM Pts Total
1 CG-D1
Team CRYO-GEN
3 D 03 : 36 : 25 .310 243 0 2 245
2 VV-D2
Vixen/Fox
3 D 03 : 47 : 16 .588 223 7 4 234
3 R-D1
REVO
3 D 03 : 52 : 57 .138 212 4 0 216
4 VV-D1
Vixen/Fox
3 D 03 : 48 : 58 .210 215 0 0 215
5 JZ-D1
Equipe JZQc
3 D 03 : 53 : 08 .615 213 0 0 213
6 R-D2
REVO
3 D 03 : 58 : 26 .046 200 0 1 201
7 JZ-D2
Equipe JZQc
3 D 04 : 21 : 14 .780 175 0 8 183
8 F-D
Team Fearless
3 D 04 : 12 : 08 .509 174 4 0 178
9 ZS-D
ZSUN
1 D 01 : 12 : 56 .423 0 0 0 0

General Classification
P Name Team Cat FTP Time Race Pts Sprint Pts QOM Pts Total
1 Erin Artessa [VV-D2]
Vixen/Fox
VV-D2 C 2.5wkg 01 : 11 : 09 .297 82 7 4 93
2 Paige Haydon Lutz (CRYO-GEN) CG-D1
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-D1 D 2.4wkg 01 : 10 : 17 .840 83 0 2 85
3 Caroline Trender (CRYO GEN) CG-D1
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-D1 D 2.5wkg 01 : 12 : 56 .313 81 0 0 81
4 Christina Yeakel
ZSUN
ZS-D D 2.4wkg 01 : 12 : 56 .423 80 0 0 80
5 Roxanne Timmins (CRYO-GEN) CG-D1
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-D1 D 2.2wkg 01 : 13 : 11 .157 79 0 0 79
6 Christina Barbieri 9159
Vixen/Fox
VV-D1 D 2.3wkg 01 : 13 : 11 .290 78 0 0 78
7 L Hom
Vixen/Fox
VV-D1 D 2.3wkg 01 : 14 : 04 .144 77 0 0 77
8 isa sarrazin JZ-D2
Equipe JZQc
JZ-D2 D 2.4wkg 01 : 19 : 06 .021 69 0 8 77
9 Rhonda Vedder [REVO] D
REVO
R-D1 D 2.4wkg 01 : 16 : 19 .382 76 0 0 76
10 Teresa Childs [REVO] D
REVO
R-D2 D 2.3wkg 01 : 16 : 19 .596 75 0 1 76
11 vivian workman [REVO] D
REVO
R-D1 D 2.1wkg 01 : 17 : 30 .308 71 4 0 75
12 Jessica York
Vixen/Fox
VV-D2 D 1.9wkg 01 : 17 : 00 .415 74 0 0 74
13 Nathalie Van Acker JZQC 6326
Equipe JZQc
JZ-D1 D 2.3wkg 01 : 17 : 00 .822 73 0 0 73
14 Caroline Roy
Equipe JZQc
JZ-D1 D 2.3wkg 01 : 17 : 00 .981 72 0 0 72
15 Leslie Arnett (CRYO-GEN Roadrunners)
Team CRYO-GEN
CG-D1 D 2.1wkg 01 : 18 : 59 .639 70 0 0 70
16 M Maripier JZ D1
Equipe JZQc
JZ-D1 D 2.2wkg 01 : 19 : 06 .812 68 0 0 68
17 Cerys Willoughby
Vixen/Fox
VV-D2 D 2.0wkg 01 : 19 : 06 .876 67 0 0 67
18 Britt Bachtel-Browning 3717
REVO
R-D2 D 2.3wkg 01 : 19 : 06 .992 66 0 0 66
19 HB Williams
REVO
R-D1 D 2.2wkg 01 : 19 : 07 .448 65 0 0 65
20 Elizabeth Lemay |Cyclopétards|JZQC
Equipe JZQc
JZ-D1 D 2.1wkg 01 : 20 : 39 .536 64 0 0 64
21 Stefanie Held
Team Fearless
F-D D 1.8wkg 01 : 21 : 00 .607 61 3 0 64
22 ELYSE PAILLE | Cyclopétard JZQc
Equipe JZQc
JZ-D1 D 2.0wkg 01 : 20 : 39 .558 63 0 0 63
23 Susan Shafer 8461
Vixen/Fox
VV-D2 D 2.2wkg 01 : 20 : 39 .623 62 0 0 62
24 Crystal (VVixen) Hart-Drake
Vixen/Fox
VV-D1 D 2.1wkg 01 : 21 : 42 .776 60 0 0 60
25 Mary Franklin [Revo ]
REVO
R-D2 D 2.2wkg 01 : 22 : 59 .458 59 0 0 59
26 Josefin Korsbäck [FEAR<]
Team Fearless
F-D D 1.9wkg 01 : 23 : 22 .618 58 1 0 59
27 Debbie Mitchell
Vixen/Fox
VV-D1 D 2.1wkg 01 : 23 : 31 .225 57 0 0 57
28 Alicia Mickes [REVO] D
REVO
R-D2 D 1.6wkg 01 : 27 : 30 .350 56 0 0 56
29 Melanie Beets
Team Fearless
F-D D 1.7wkg 01 : 27 : 45 .284 55 0 0 55
30 Lucie Cauchon
Equipe JZQc
JZ-D2 D 1.7wkg 01 : 28 : 05 .700 54 0 0 54
31 Winter Powell (Fearl<)(ZMS)(D)
Team Fearless
F-D D 1.5wkg 01 : 29 : 55 .157 53 0 0 53
32 Carinne Guay
Equipe JZQc
JZ-D2 D 1.7wkg 01 : 34 : 03 .059 52 0 0 52
33 TaShick Holland REVO D
REVO
R-D1 D 1.5wkg 01 : 45 : 41 .650 51 0 0 51
34 Nancy Roy
Equipe JZQc
JZ-D2 D 1.2wkg 01 : 57 : 15 .579 50 0 0 50
35 Jehanne Rodebeek FRS (D)
Team Fearless
F-D D 0.8wkg 02 : 29 : 03 .080 49 0 0 49

Sprint Segment Points

5 fastest times over the sprint during the whole race (not 'per lap'), are awarded points: 5 down to 1 per Category.

Includes lead-in
P Name Team Lap Time Points
1 Erin Artessa [VV-D2] VV-D2 2 39.284 secs 5
2 vivian workman [REVO] D R-D1 1 40.143 secs 4
3 Stefanie Held F-D 2 40.632 secs 3
4 Erin Artessa [VV-D2] VV-D2 3 41.242 secs 2
5 Josefin Korsbäck [FEAR<] F-D 2 41.321 secs 1

QOM Segment Points

5 fastest climbs (QOM) during the whole race (not 'per lap'), are awarded points: 5 down to 1 per Category.

P Name Team Lap Time Points
1 isa sarrazin JZ-D2 JZ-D2 1 00 : 05 : 12 .163 5
2 Erin Artessa [VV-D2] VV-D2 1 00 : 05 : 27 .726 4
3 isa sarrazin JZ-D2 JZ-D2 2 00 : 05 : 29 .857 3
4 Paige Haydon Lutz (CRYO-GEN) CG-D1 CG-D1 1 00 : 05 : 38 .275 2
5 Teresa Childs [REVO] D R-D2 1 00 : 05 : 44 .817 1

World Tactical Racing Leagues (WTRL)